Header graphics for WEC trials pages
Menu for this WTC trials website

 The links below go
to the WEC website

Motorcyclist Confederation of Canada

 
2009 Final Standings for the
Canadian National Trials Championship


                                                 1 & 2       3 & 4     Total
Champ Class
1  Stephen Foord      Sherco     Calgary, AB       60         55        115
2  Dean Wandler       Gas Gas    Langley, BC       50         46         96
3  Jonathan English   Mont/Xispa Foxboro, ON       28         34         62
4  Devon D'Argis      Gas Gas    Victoria, BC      26         30         56
5  Jordan Szoke                  Brantford, ON                51         51
6  Andrew Watson      Gas Gas    Victoria, BC      42                    42
7  Sean Bird          Gas Gas    Vancouver, BC     36                    36
8  Jake Cook                     Calgary, AB                  34         34
9  Steve Day          Gas Gas    Vancouver, BC     31                    31
10 Todd Nordin        Beta       Coquitlam, BC     31                    31
11 Travis Howarth                ON                           26         26
12 Andrew Young                  ON                           14         14
13 Will Abell                    ON                           13         13
14 Jacek Jablonski    Beta       Red Deer, AB      12                    12

Expert Class
1  Chris Tronnes      Gas Gas    Bentley AB        55         60        115
2  Don Doerksen       Scorpa     Mission BC        33         50         83
3  Christy Williams   Montesa    Vancouver BC      51                    51
4  Rick Hunte         Gas Gas    Naramata BC       46                    46
5  Bill De Garis      Gas Gas    Vancouver BC      34                    34
6  Andrew James       Beta       Kelowna BC        16                    16
7  Jacek Jablonski    Beta       Red Deer AB       14                    14

Advanced Class
1  Dave Nunn          Gas Gas    Victoria BC       51                    51
2  Jesse McDowall     Sherco     Vancouver BC      50                    50
3  Shayne Cuthbertson Gas Gas    Airdrie AB        48
4  Trevor Howarth                ON                           46         46
4  John Purse                    ON                           46         46
4  Norm Jewett                   ON                           46         46
7  Ernie Ferguson     Gas Gas    Shawnigan BC      36                    36
8  Bob Fredericksen   Gas Gas    Vernon BC         30                    30
9  John Dearie        Beta       Lyons Bay BC      28                    28
10 Jay McGregor       Gas Gas    Compeer AB        27                    27
11 Craig Parfitt      Beta       Sherwood Park AB  26                    26
12 Rob Healy          Gas Gas    Calgary AB        23
13 Brian Wojnarowski             ON                           21         21
10 Mark Grey          Beta       Powell River BC   18                    18
10 Blair Flux                    ON                           18         18
12 Brandon Camberari             ON                           15         15
13 Michael Regan                 ON                           13         13
14 Pete Bustin        Gas Gas    Ymir BC           12                    12
15 Mike Crumly        Gas Gas    Salmon Arm BC     10                    10

Senior 45
1  Mike Lynnes        Montesa    Williams Lake BC  37         46         83
2  Paul Howarth                  ON                           55         55
3  Dave Southam                  ON                           45         45
4  Dave Fair          Gas Gas    Victoria BC       37                    37
5  Bob Abell                     ON                           33         33
6  Mark Grey          Beta       Powell River BC   30                    30
7  Chris Walton       Sherco     Vancouver BC      30                    30
8  Cam Hadfield       Montesa    Quesnel BC        30                    30
9  Dave Houlding                 ON                           27         27
10 Randy McBee        Sherco     Vancouver BC      25                    25
11 Ross Rathbone      Beta       Celista BC        25                    25
12 Neil Carter                   ON                           21         21
13 Cam Whiffing                  ON                           18         18
13 Bob Clark          Beta       Coquitlam BC      18                    18
13 Randy Cahill       Gas Gas    Kelowna BC        15                    18
16 Dan Farago                    ON                           16         16
17 Allan Jaggard                 ON                           14         14

Senior 55
1  Dave Butler                   ON                           60         60
2  Tom Bednarski                 ON                           25         25

Intermediate Class
1  Matt Fracy         Gas Gas    Shawnigan Lake BC 40         46         86
2  David Tronnes      Gas Gas    Bentley AB        25         45         70
3  Chris Dring                   ON                           45         45
4  Kevin Brennan      Gas Gas    Chilliwack BC     44                    44
5  Blaine Brennan     Sherco     Whistler BC       42                    42
5  Coltyn Flux                   ON                           42         42
7  Bruce Scarth       Scorpa     Squamish BC       37                    37
8  Fred Zillinger     Beta       Armstrong BC      32                    32
9  Tyler Sinclair     Sherco     Kelowna BC        32                    32
10 Shawn Kerswell                ON                           27         27
10 Marcus Buhrig      Beta       Blind Bay BC      27                    27
12 Doug Nimmo         Montesa    Calgary AB        26                    26
13 Chris Walton       Sherco     Mission BC        25                    25
14 Mark Oneal         Scorpa     Medicine Hat AB   20                    20
15 Jake Wideman       Beta       Chase BC          18                    18
15 Brandon Camberari             ON                           18         18
15 Steve Ooman                   ON                           18         18
18 Michael Regan                 ON                           14         14
17 Lawrence Jagodics  Beta       Penticton BC      12                    12

Junior Class
1  Jed Franko                                                 60         60
2  Brett Payne        Sherco     Chilliwack BC     51                    51
3  David Franko                  ON                           50         50    
4  Margret Wilkinson  Gas Gas    Naramata BC       43                    43
5  Alex Walton        Sherco     Mission BC        43                    43
6  Leigh Stocks       Beta       Blue River BC     37                    37
7  Ryan Young         Sherco     Calgary AB        30                    30
8  Terry Scott        Beta       Kelowna BC        30                    30
9  Derek Nimmo        Beta       Calgary AB        29                    29
10 Jordan Scott       Beta       Kelowna BC        28                    28
11 Dave Feduk         Gas Gas    Kamloops BC       24                    24
12 Wolfgang Wiesner              ON                            21        21
10 Tanner Nordin                 Coquitam BC       11                    11

Vintage Class
1  Les Birchall                  ON                            30        30
                      
  wiesner Insurance