WTC National Championship Rounds, October 27 and 28, 2012

from Dave Rhodes

Resultats

Provisional Results.
Saturday, Round #3
Champ
1  Will Duggan     GG      Cobble Hill, BC     45
2  Thomas Cordner  GG      Victoria, BC        54
3  Devon Dargis    Sherco  Victoria, BC       125

Expert
1  Stan Bakgaard   Sherco  Yale, BC            53
2  Andrew Watson   GG      Victoria, BC        63
3  Alex  Walton    Sherco  Vancouver, BC       78
4  Steve Day       GG      Vancouver,BC        87
5  Matt Fracy      Beta    Shawnigan Lake, BC 101

Advanced
1  Jacek Jablonski GG      Red Deer, AB        69
2  Rhys Hathaway   GG      Victoria, BC        89
3  Paul Lederis    GG      Victoria, BC       115

Senior Advanced
1  Dave Nunn       GG      Victoria, BC        51
2  Don Venn        GG      Victoria, BC        88

Senior Intermediate
1  Kevin Couves    Beta    Nanaimo, BC         21
2  Bob Clark       Beta    Coquitlam, BC       28
3  Brett Clark     Sherco  Coquitlam, BC       47

Intermediate
1  Ross Rathbone   Beta    Celista, BC         23
2  Mark ONeill     Beta    Medicine Hat, AB    39
3  Dean Seaman     Beta    Sorrrento, BC       39

Junior
1  Neil Rich       GG      Victoria, BC        80


Sunday, Round #4
Champ
1  Will Duggan      GG     Cobble Hill, BC     19
2  Thomas Cordner   GG     Victoria, BC        24

Expert
1  Stan Bakgaard    Sherco Yale, BC            32
2  Andrew Watson    GG     Victoria, BC        45
3  Steve Day        GG     Vancouver, BC       67
4  Alex Walton      Sherco Vancouver, BC       78
5  Matt Fracy       Beta   Shawnigan Lake, BC  79

Advanced
1  Jacek Jablonski  GG     Red Deer, AB        39
2  Brad Fisher      Scorpa Cobble Hill, BC     58
3  Aaron Fisher     Mont   Cobble Hill, BC     68
4  Paul Lederis     GG     Victoria, BC        73
5  Rhys Hathaway    GG     Victoria, BC        85

Senior Advanced
1  Dave Nunn        GG      Victoria, BC       34
2  Don Venn         GG      Victoria, BC       57
3  Phil Plasterer   Mont    Victoria, BC       65

Senior Intermediate
1  Kevin Couves     Beta   Nanaimo, BC         33
2  Bob Clark        Beta   Coquitlam, BC       34
3  Dave Fair        GG     Victoria, BC        39
4  Brett Clark      Sherco Coquitlam, BC       54

Intermediate
1  Ross Rathbone    Beta   Celista, BC         23
2  Mark ONeill      Beta   Medicine Hat, AB    45
3  Dean Seaman      Beta   Sorrento, BC        59
4  Brandon Volk     GG     Victoria, BC        61
                    

accueil